Events calendar

MonTuesWedThursFriSatSun
31
1

Community Forum - TBC

Community Forum - TBC

Time: 19:30 - 21:00

Venue: Auditorium

2
3

Year 8 2018 Parent Information Evening - Plenty

Year 8 2018 Parent Information Evening - Plenty

Time: 19:00 - 20:30

Venue: Founders' Centre

4

Buckley House IDSSA Basketball Championship

Buckley House IDSSA Basketball Championship

Time: 8:15 - 15:20

Venue: Coburg Basketball Stadium

5

Plenty Year 10 Outdoor Education - Commences

Plenty Year 10 Outdoor Education - Commences

Time: 8:00 - 17:00

Venue: Coonawarra Farm Resort: Stratford

6
7

MY Co-curricular Awards

MY Co-curricular Awards

Time: 12:00 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

MY Co-Curricular Awards Refreshments

MY Co-Curricular Awards Refreshments

Time: 12:45 - 13:45

Venue: Lower Foyer

8

Hockey Trial

Hockey Trial

Time: 14:00 - 16:00

Venue: TBC

VCE 3/4, IB Student/Parent/Teacher Night

VCE 3/4, IB Student/Parent/Teacher Night

Time: 15:30 - 20:00

Venue: Year 7 Common Area V113

9

BH Campus Tour

BH Campus Tour

Time: 9:00 - 10:25

Venue: Upper Foyer

SY Co-Curricular Awards

SY Co-Curricular Awards

Time: 12:00 - 12:40

Venue: Auditorium

SY Co-Curricular Awards Refreshments

SY Co-Curricular Awards Refreshments

Time: 12:45 - 13:30

Venue: Lower Foyer

BH All Years Soiree

BH All Years Soiree

Time: 18:00 - 19:00

Venue: Forum

10
11

Internationalism@7

Internationalism@7

Time: 8:30 - 15:00

Venue: Auditorium

Year 11 and 12 Formal

Year 11 and 12 Formal

Time: 19:00 - 23:00

Venue: Manningham Centre - Ballroom

12

AGSV v APS Winter Representative Matches

AGSV v APS Winter Representative Matches

Time: 8:30 - 12:00

Venue: TBC

13

Ladies Association High Tea

Ladies Association High Tea

Time: 14:00 - 17:00

Venue: TBC

14
15

TRC Year 10, 11 & ELICOS Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews

TRC Year 10, 11 & ELICOS Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 16:00 - 20:00

Venue: Year 7 Common Area V113

16

IP&F meeting

IP&F meeting

Time: 19:30 - 21:30

Venue: Meeting Room 1

17
18

Years 7 - 12

Years 7 - 12

Time: 12:00 - 12:40

Venue: Gym

19
20
21
22

ELICOS commences

ELICOS commences

Time: 8:00 - 17:00

Venue: Coonawarra Farm Resort: Stratford

Buckley House Years 3-6 Athletics

Buckley House Years 3-6 Athletics

Time: 8:40 - 15:20

Venue: Collingwood Athletics Track

23
24

Plenty Campus

Plenty Campus

Time: 10:00 - 15:30

Venue: Greensborough Watermarc

Piano & Soloists Competition

Piano & Soloists Competition

Time: 19:00 - 22:30

Venue: Auditorium

25

Year 9 Social Function

Year 9 Social Function

Time: 19:00 - 22:00

Venue: Auditorium

26
27
28

Student Free Day - Staff PD Day

Student Free Day - Staff PD Day

Time: 8:00 - 15:00

Venue: Entire School

29

Primary Music Production - Bump In

Primary Music Production - Bump In

Time: 8:45 - 15:30

Venue: Plenty Ranges Arts & Convention Centre

30

SY Winter Sports Awards

SY Winter Sports Awards

Time: 12:00 - 12:40

Venue: Auditorium

Year 7-9 Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews (TRC)

Year 7-9 Student/Parent/Teacher Interviews (TRC)

Time: 12:18 - 16:18

Venue: Year 7 Common Area V113

SY Winter Sports Awards - Refreshments

SY Winter Sports Awards - Refreshments

Time: 12:30 - 13:45

Venue: Lower Foyer

Middle Years (7-9)

Middle Years (7-9)

Time: 16:00 - 19:30

Venue: Founders' Centre

31

School Photos - Ivanarian (P)

School Photos - Ivanarian (P)

Time: 8:45 - 15:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

Primary Production

Primary Production

Time: 12:00 - 14:00

Venue: Gym

1 2 3