Events calendar

MonTuesWedThursFriSatSun
30
31
1

Prep and New Parent Morning Tea

Prep and New Parent Morning Tea

Time: 8:30 - 10:00

Venue: Junior Library (E5)

Term Commences - Students commence Term 1

Term Commences - Students commence Term 1

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Entire School

(BH) Parents' Welcome Morning Tea

(BH) Parents' Welcome Morning Tea

Time: 8:45 - 10:30

Venue: Upper Foyer

Secondary Choir

Secondary Choir

Time: 13:10 - 14:00

Venue: Secondary Music Classroom (M2)

BH Year 6 Camp - STAFF BRIEFING

BH Year 6 Camp - STAFF BRIEFING

Time: 15:30 - 16:00

Venue: Staff Common Room

Locksley Choir

Locksley Choir

Time: 15:45 - 16:45

Venue: Classroom 111

2

Locksley Symphonic Band & Locksley String Orchestra

Locksley Symphonic Band & Locksley String Orchestra

Time: 15:50 - 17:10

Venue: Performance Area (101)

Buckley House ELC Information Night

Buckley House ELC Information Night

Time: 19:00 - 20:30

Venue: Forum

Yrs 5 - 6 Information Evening & ELC

Yrs 5 - 6 Information Evening & ELC

Time: 19:00 - 20:45

Venue: Various Classrooms

3

Years 5&6 IDSSA Summer Season-1 AWAY GAME

Years 5&6 IDSSA Summer Season-1 AWAY GAME

Time: 8:45 - 11:00

Venue: Chelsworth Park - South East Oval

Friday

Friday

Time: 13:00 - 13:50

Venue: Gymnasium

Big Band Rehearsal

Big Band Rehearsal

Time: 13:10 - 13:50

Venue: Performance Area (101)

Assembly

Assembly

Time: 14:40 - 15:20

Venue: Forum

Staff & Families New Year BBQ

Staff & Families New Year BBQ

Time: 17:00 - 19:00

Venue: Community BBQ Area

4

South Ground Club BBQ

South Ground Club BBQ

Time: 8:30 - 12:00

Venue: Chelsworth Park - Mid West Oval

5
6

BH Before School Morning Swim Squad

BH Before School Morning Swim Squad

Time: 7:00 - 7:45

Venue: School Pool

BH Year 6 Camp

BH Year 6 Camp

Time: 8:30 - 16:00

Venue: Airey's Inlet

MY Induction of Leaders Assembly

MY Induction of Leaders Assembly

Time: 12:00 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

MY Induction of Leaders Assembly - Refreshments

MY Induction of Leaders Assembly - Refreshments

Time: 12:30 - 13:30

Venue: Lower Foyer

Secondary Male Choir

Secondary Male Choir

Time: 12:50 - 13:30

Venue: Secondary Music Classroom (M2)

Years 3&4 Term 1 Swimming Program

Years 3&4 Term 1 Swimming Program

Time: 13:00 - 15:00

Venue: School Pool

Monday

Monday

Time: 15:30 - 17:00

Venue: Gym

Secondary Orchestra

Secondary Orchestra

Time: 15:35 - 16:30

Venue: Secondary Music Classroom (M2)

Ridgeway Chorale

Ridgeway Chorale

Time: 15:45 - 17:15

Venue: Performance Area (101)

7

Years 5&6 IDSSA TRAINING SESSION

Years 5&6 IDSSA TRAINING SESSION

Time: 7:30 - 8:10

Venue: North Ground (Netball)

Parent Group Meeting

Parent Group Meeting

Time: 8:30 - 9:15

Venue: Sligo Meeting Room (SA2)

Cadet Program

Cadet Program

Time: 14:40 - 16:00

Venue: North Ground (Hockey / Soccer)

Heidelberg Wind Ensemble Rehearsal

Heidelberg Wind Ensemble Rehearsal

Time: 19:00 - 21:40

Venue: Performance Area (101)

8

Ladies' Association Meeting

Ladies' Association Meeting

Time: 8:35 - 10:30

Venue: Meeting Room 1

Welcome Morning Tea

Welcome Morning Tea

Time: 8:45 - 10:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

Assessment Day 1

Assessment Day 1

Time: 9:00 - 15:00

Venue: Classroom P1

Primary School Swimming Lessons

Primary School Swimming Lessons

Time: 9:15 - 12:15

Venue: Leisure City, Epping

including Gallery of Achievement Induction

including Gallery of Achievement Induction

Time: 12:05 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

Refreshments

Refreshments

Time: 12:45 - 14:00

Venue: Lower Foyer

Prep - Year 4 Information Evening

Prep - Year 4 Information Evening

Time: 19:00 - 20:45

Venue: Various Classrooms

ESG AGM

ESG AGM

Time: 19:00 - 21:00

Venue: Sligo Meeting Room (SA2)

9

Commerce Coffee Course

Commerce Coffee Course

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Bean Alliance Reservoir

MY Photos

MY Photos

Time: 8:45 - 15:30

Venue: Lower Foyer

BH Soccer Program

BH Soccer Program

Time: 15:20 - 16:30

Venue: North Ground (Junior Games Space)

2017 Secondary Musical - H2$

2017 Secondary Musical - H2$

Time: 15:35 - 18:00

Venue: Secondary Music Classroom (M2)

(TRC) Welcome Function for Yr 7 Parents

(TRC) Welcome Function for Yr 7 Parents

Time: 19:00 - 20:00

Venue: Chapel

Senior Years Parent Information Night

Senior Years Parent Information Night

Time: 19:00 - 21:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

10

(P) Senior Years Induction Assembly

(P) Senior Years Induction Assembly

Time: 12:00 - 12:45

Venue: Gym

BH Year 6 Camp - Returning to Chelsworth Park , collection from there

BH Year 6 Camp - Returning to Chelsworth Park , collection from there

Time: 15:00 - 16:00

Venue: Chelsworth Park - Car Park

11

IGS v Assumption

IGS v Assumption

Time: 9:00 - 12:25

Venue: Chelsworth Park - North East Oval

Friends of Ridgeway Theatre (FoRT)

Friends of Ridgeway Theatre (FoRT)

Time: 17:00 - 18:30

Venue: Schuster Drama Studio (116)

12
13

ELC 4 Parents' Morning Tea

ELC 4 Parents' Morning Tea

Time: 8:40 - 10:15

Venue: The Ridge

LaTrobe University

LaTrobe University

Time: 9:00 - 15:00

Venue:

Assembly - Middle Years

Assembly - Middle Years

Time: 12:05 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

REHEARSAL of BH Induction of School Captains and House Captains Assembly

REHEARSAL of BH Induction of School Captains and House Captains Assembly

Time: 14:30 - 15:20

Venue: Forum

2017 Secondary Musical - H2$

2017 Secondary Musical - H2$

Time: 15:35 - 18:00

Venue: Portable Music Classroom (M3)

Friends of Plenty Campus meeting

Friends of Plenty Campus meeting

Time: 19:00 - 20:30

Venue: Plenty Campus Boardroom

14

BH Induction of School Captains and House Captains Assembly

BH Induction of School Captains and House Captains Assembly

Time: 8:45 - 10:30

Venue: Auditorium

Testing Item

Testing Item

Time: 9:00 - 10:00

Venue: Adelaide

(P) Campus Tour

(P) Campus Tour

Time: 9:00 - 10:30

Venue: Founders' Centre

MORNING TEA for Parents of School Leaders

MORNING TEA for Parents of School Leaders

Time: 10:30 - 11:00

Venue: Upper Foyer

Dodemaide Strings

Dodemaide Strings

Time: 13:15 - 13:45

Venue: Dodemaide Hall

Buckley House Creative Minds After School series

Buckley House Creative Minds After School series

Time: 15:45 - 17:00

Venue: IT Services

Parent Information Forum

Parent Information Forum

Time: 16:00 - 17:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

15

BH Concert Band

BH Concert Band

Time: 7:40 - 8:25

Venue: Music Room 1

BH Campus Tour

BH Campus Tour

Time: 9:00 - 10:30

Venue: Forum

Honours Assembly

Honours Assembly

Time: 12:05 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

Refreshments

Refreshments

Time: 12:45 - 13:30

Venue: Watts Foyer

Brass Ensemble rehearsal

Brass Ensemble rehearsal

Time: 13:05 - 13:45

Venue: Year 9 Classroom P12

BH Year 5 Dowell Court Hostel Visits

BH Year 5 Dowell Court Hostel Visits

Time: 14:00 - 15:00

Venue: Dowell Crt.

BH Senior Strings

BH Senior Strings

Time: 15:30 - 16:30

Venue: Dodemaide Hall

Greek Parents Dinner Dance Committee

Greek Parents Dinner Dance Committee

Time: 19:30 - 21:30

Venue: Meeting Room 1

16

TRC Campus Tour

TRC Campus Tour

Time: 9:00 - 10:30

Venue: Auditorium

Information Evening

Information Evening

Time: 19:00 - 21:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

'Twelfth Night' by W.Shakespeare

'Twelfth Night' by W.Shakespeare

Time: 20:00 - 22:00

Venue: Royal Botanic Gardens

17

(TRC) House Swimming Carnival 7 -12

(TRC) House Swimming Carnival 7 -12

Time: 8:30 - 14:45

Venue: Northcote Aquatic centre

Diamond Creek Swimming Pool

Diamond Creek Swimming Pool

Time: 9:00 - 14:30

Venue: Diamond Creek Swimming Pool

(P) Honours Assembly (Years 7-12)

(P) Honours Assembly (Years 7-12)

Time: 12:00 - 13:00

Venue: Gym

Primary Assembly

Primary Assembly

Time: 14:45 - 15:20

Venue: Founders' Centre

FOBH Welcome Function

FOBH Welcome Function

Time: 19:00 - 22:00

Venue: The Ridge

18

AGSV Swimming Trials

AGSV Swimming Trials

Time: 9:30 - 11:30

Venue: School Pool

In-Tune Informal

In-Tune Informal

Time: 15:00 - 17:00

Venue: Gallery

19
20

FOBH Star Making Sessions

FOBH Star Making Sessions

Time: 8:30 - 11:00

Venue: Meeting / Conference Room

TRC 7.1 Outdoor Education Camp

TRC 7.1 Outdoor Education Camp

Time: 8:30 - 16:30

Venue: Stringybark Lodge / Kurth Kiln

21

Testing

Testing

Time: 14:45 - 16:30

Venue: Auditorium

22

Year 6 Leaders Induction Assembly

Year 6 Leaders Induction Assembly

Time: 14:00 - 14:45

Venue: Founders' Centre

Yrs 1 - 6

Yrs 1 - 6

Time: 16:00 - 19:30

Venue: Various Classrooms

Practice Recital

Practice Recital

Time: 17:20 - 19:00

Venue: Classroom 111

Friends of Snowsports AGm

Friends of Snowsports AGm

Time: 19:30 - 21:30

Venue: Meeting Room 1

23

School Photos - TRC Senior Years

School Photos - TRC Senior Years

Time: 8:45 - 15:30

Venue: Classroom V02

Plenty Year 11 Literature and History Excursion

Plenty Year 11 Literature and History Excursion

Time: 9:30 - 15:30

Venue: Jewish Museum, Elsternwick

H2$ Costume Fittings

H2$ Costume Fittings

Time: 15:30 - 18:00

Venue: Year 9 Classroom P11

24

Land Use Change

Land Use Change

Time: 7:25 - 16:00

Venue: Cragieburn and surrounds

Unit 3 Geography Fieldwork

Unit 3 Geography Fieldwork

Time: 8:30 - 16:00

Venue: Cragieburn and surrounds

Year 7 parents' morning tea

Year 7 parents' morning tea

Time: 8:45 - 10:15

Venue: The Ridge

BH Chapel Services

BH Chapel Services

Time: 10:30 - 12:00

Venue: Chapel

FOPC Drinks @ Dusk

FOPC Drinks @ Dusk

Time: 19:00 - 22:00

Venue: Community BBQ Area

25

Scholarship Testing

Scholarship Testing

Time: 8:00 - 12:00

Venue: Year 7 Common Area V113

Academic Scholarship Morning - Chapel meet and greet

Academic Scholarship Morning - Chapel meet and greet

Time: 8:15 - 9:15

Venue: Chapel

Academic Scholarship MorningTea

Academic Scholarship MorningTea

Time: 8:45 - 10:30

Venue: The Ridge BBQ Area

26
27

TRC 7.2 Outdoor Education Camp

TRC 7.2 Outdoor Education Camp

Time: 8:30 - 16:00

Venue: Stringybark Lodge / Kurth Kiln

Year 4 excursion to The Royal Botanic Gardens and National Gallery of Victoria

Year 4 excursion to The Royal Botanic Gardens and National Gallery of Victoria

Time: 9:00 - 15:00

Venue: Royal Botanic Gardens and NGV

BH Aerobics Club

BH Aerobics Club

Time: 15:20 - 17:00

Venue: Dodemaide Hall

Year 7 Parent/Teacher Interviews

Year 7 Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 16:00 - 20:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

28

BH Years 1&2 Basketball Bulleen Boomers

BH Years 1&2 Basketball Bulleen Boomers

Time: 7:45 - 8:20

Venue: Basketball Quadrangle

Pancake Day

Pancake Day

Time: 7:45 - 11:05

Venue: The Ridge BBQ Area

Year 8 parents' morning tea

Year 8 parents' morning tea

Time: 8:30 - 10:00

Venue: Ivanhoe Area

House Athletics

House Athletics

Time: 10:30 - 15:30

Venue: Doncaster Athletics Track

1 2 3 4 5