Events calendar

MonTuesWedThursFriSatSun
29
30
31
1

Snowsports Dryland Training (Plenty)

Snowsports Dryland Training (Plenty)

Time: 15:45 - 16:45

Venue: G3 Weight Room

Year 11 in 2018 VCE & IB Subject Selection and Information Evening

Year 11 in 2018 VCE & IB Subject Selection and Information Evening

Time: 19:00 - 21:30

Venue: Chapel

IB & VCE Information Evening IB Breakout Session

IB & VCE Information Evening IB Breakout Session

Time: 20:00 - 21:00

Venue: Lecture Theatre V01

2

Cambodia Service Trip 2017 Trivia Night

Cambodia Service Trip 2017 Trivia Night

Time: 19:00 - 21:30

Venue: Auditorium

FOPC Trivia Night

FOPC Trivia Night

Time: 19:00 - 23:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

3

FoRT Dinner

FoRT Dinner

Time: 18:00 - 23:00

Venue: TBC

4
5
6

TRC Locksley Ensembles Camp - commences

TRC Locksley Ensembles Camp - commences

Time: 8:30 - 22:00

Venue: Rawson Village

IT Big Day In

IT Big Day In

Time: 9:00 - 15:00

Venue: RMIT City Campus

Year 10 2018 Subject Selection and Information Evening

Year 10 2018 Subject Selection and Information Evening

Time: 19:00 - 21:00

Venue: Auditorium

7

Secondary Vocal & Instrumental Soiree

Secondary Vocal & Instrumental Soiree

Time: 16:00 - 17:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

Careers Expo (XC)

Careers Expo (XC)

Time: 18:00 - 21:15

Venue: Year 7 Common Area V113

8
9

Year 12 Formal 2017

Year 12 Formal 2017

Time: 18:30 - 23:00

Venue: Leonda

10
11
12

Queen's Birthday Holiday

Queen's Birthday Holiday

Time: 0:00 - 23:55

Venue: Various Venues

13

After9 Program - TRC

After9 Program - TRC

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: St Stephens, Richmond (Dining Room)

14

GAT

GAT

Time: 10:00 - 13:15

Venue: Founders' Centre

FOSS Meeting 3

FOSS Meeting 3

Time: 19:30 - 21:30

Venue: Meeting Room 1

15

Plenty Campus Mystery Night

Plenty Campus Mystery Night

Time: 18:30 - 22:30

Venue: Various Plenty

16

Yr 7 HPV

Yr 7 HPV

Time: 8:30 - 10:30

Venue: Lower Foyer

FOPPS Special Lunch Day

FOPPS Special Lunch Day

Time: 12:30 - 14:00

Venue: Various Plenty Classrooms

IGS v Marcellin

IGS v Marcellin

Time: 14:30 - 16:15

Venue: Cyril Cummins

17
18
19

After9 Program - TRC

After9 Program - TRC

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Round Square Gallery (W101)

MY Academic Awards

MY Academic Awards

Time: 14:30 - 15:30

Venue: Auditorium

Assembly - MY Academic Assembly Refreshments

Assembly - MY Academic Assembly Refreshments

Time: 15:20 - 16:30

Venue: Lower Foyer

20

AGSV Cross Country-Camberwell Grammar to Host Event

AGSV Cross Country-Camberwell Grammar to Host Event

Time: 11:15 - 13:30

Venue: Chelsworth Park - Mid East Oval

Semester 1 Years 7-12

Semester 1 Years 7-12

Time: 12:00 - 12:45

Venue: Gym

BH Mid-Year Parent/Teacher Interviews

BH Mid-Year Parent/Teacher Interviews

Time: 14:00 - 20:00

Venue: Various Classrooms

21

School Photos - Plenty all Years

School Photos - Plenty all Years

Time: 8:45 - 15:00

Venue: Various Plenty

SY Academic Awards Assembly

SY Academic Awards Assembly

Time: 12:00 - 12:40

Venue: Auditorium

Refreshments

Refreshments

Time: 12:30 - 13:15

Venue: Lower Foyer

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

Time: 15:30 - 18:00

Venue: Watts Foyer

(TRC) Ensembles 'Winter Concert'

(TRC) Ensembles 'Winter Concert'

Time: 19:00 - 21:15

Venue: Auditorium

22

VCE Subject Fair

VCE Subject Fair

Time: 13:30 - 18:45

Venue: GPC 03 (R103)

BH Brainstorm Show

BH Brainstorm Show

Time: 14:00 - 15:20

Venue: Forum

23

AGSV Cross Country BACK UP DAY

AGSV Cross Country BACK UP DAY

Time: 11:15 - 13:30

Venue: TBA

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1 2